football results database football

  Football Results and Latest Tables
League Table Home League Table Away League Table
Last 6 League Table Last 3 Home Matches Last 3 Away Matches
Last 12 League Table Last 6 Home Matches Last 6 Home Matches
Pos Team Pld W D L Gf : Ga +/- Pts GfA GaA
1 Ajax 52 40 4 8 176 : 44 132 124 3.38 0.84
2 AZ_Alkmaar 52 28 10 14 104 : 60 44 94 2.00 1.15
3 Feyenoord 52 28 10 14 110 : 66 44 94 2.11 1.26
4 PSV 26 21 4 1 79 : 16 63 67 3.03 0.61
5 Fortuna_S. 52 16 10 26 86 : 122 -36 58 1.65 2.34
6 Den_Haag 52 14 14 24 70 : 104 -34 56 1.34 2.00
7 Excelsior 52 14 10 28 64 : 118 -54 52 1.23 2.26
8 De_Graafschap 52 14 8 30 62 : 110 -48 50 1.19 2.11
9 Emmen 52 12 14 26 60 : 120 -60 50 1.15 2.30
10 Vitesse 26 11 7 8 47 : 36 11 40 1.80 1.38
11 Utrecht 26 11 7 8 45 : 34 11 40 1.73 1.30
12 Heracles 26 12 3 11 46 : 50 -4 39 1.76 1.92
13 Groningen 26 10 5 11 31 : 34 -3 35 1.19 1.30
14 Willem_II 26 10 4 12 43 : 50 -7 34 1.65 1.92
15 Heerenveen 26 8 9 9 56 : 59 -3 33 2.15 2.26
16 VVV 26 9 5 12 32 : 44 -12 32 1.23 1.69
17 Zwolle 26 8 5 13 30 : 41 -11 29 1.15 1.57
18 NAC_Breda 26 4 5 17 23 : 62 -39 17 0.88 2.38
GfA Goals For Average per match GaA Goals Against Average per match
League summary
Matches played339
Home wins165 ( 48.67% )
Draws68 ( 20.05% )
Away wins106 ( 31.26% )
Goals scored1170
Average goals/match3.45
Average Goals (Home)2.00
Average Goals (Away)1.45
Home Adventages0.55
League Date Home Away Result
H.Time
Holland 17.03.2019 VVV PSV 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 17.03.2019 Groningen Den_Haag 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 17.03.2019 Excelsior Zwolle 0-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 17.03.2019 AZ_Alkmaar Ajax 1-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 16.03.2019 NAC_Breda Utrecht 0-4 ( 0-2 )
Holland 16.03.2019 Heracles Vitesse 3-2 ( 2-2 )
Holland 16.03.2019 Heerenveen De_Graafschap 0-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 16.03.2019 Feyenoord Willem_II 2-3 ( 1-1 )
Holland 15.03.2019 Fortuna_S. Emmen 3-1 ( 3-0 )
Holland 13.03.2019 Ajax Zwolle 2-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 10.03.2019 Zwolle AZ_Alkmaar 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 10.03.2019 Vitesse Feyenoord 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 10.03.2019 Emmen Heracles 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 10.03.2019 Ajax Fortuna_S. 4-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 09.03.2019 Willem_II De_Graafschap 3-2 ( 2-1 )
Holland 09.03.2019 VVV Excelsior 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 09.03.2019 PSV NAC_Breda 2-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 09.03.2019 Den_Haag Heerenveen 2-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 08.03.2019 Utrecht Groningen 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 03.03.2019 Heerenveen Willem_II 4-2 ( 3-0 )
Holland 03.03.2019 Groningen VVV 3-2 ( 2-1 )
Holland 03.03.2019 Feyenoord Emmen 4-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 03.03.2019 AZ_Alkmaar Fortuna_S. 4-2 ( 1-2 )
Holland 02.03.2019 Vitesse NAC_Breda 4-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 02.03.2019 Heracles Utrecht 1-5 ( 0-1 )
Holland 02.03.2019 Excelsior PSV 0-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 01.03.2019 De_Graafschap Den_Haag 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 24.02.2019 Willem_II AZ_Alkmaar 2-1 ( 2-0 )
Holland 24.02.2019 PSV Feyenoord 1-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 24.02.2019 Emmen Vitesse 0-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 24.02.2019 Den_Haag Ajax 1-5 ( 1-2 )
Holland 23.02.2019 Zwolle De_Graafschap 0-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 23.02.2019 Utrecht Excelsior 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 23.02.2019 NAC_Breda Groningen 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 23.02.2019 Fortuna_S. Heerenveen 2-4 ( 2-1 )
Holland 22.02.2019 VVV Heracles 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 17.02.2019 Groningen Feyenoord 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 17.02.2019 Excelsior Emmen 2-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 17.02.2019 De_Graafschap Utrecht 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 17.02.2019 Ajax NAC_Breda 5-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 16.02.2019 Vitesse Willem_II 3-2 ( 1-0 )
Holland 16.02.2019 Heracles Fortuna_S. 6-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 16.02.2019 Heerenveen PSV 2-2 ( 2-0 )
Holland 16.02.2019 AZ_Alkmaar VVV 3-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 15.02.2019 Den_Haag Zwolle 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 10.02.2019 Utrecht PSV 2-2 ( 2-0 )
Holland 10.02.2019 Groningen Vitesse 2-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 10.02.2019 Fortuna_S. Excelsior 4-1 ( 2-0 )
Holland 10.02.2019 Emmen Den_Haag 3-2 ( 2-0 )
Holland 09.02.2019 VVV Willem_II 2-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 09.02.2019 Heracles Ajax 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 09.02.2019 Heerenveen Zwolle 1-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 09.02.2019 Feyenoord De_Graafschap 4-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 08.02.2019 NAC_Breda AZ_Alkmaar 0-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 03.02.2019 Zwolle Utrecht 4-3 ( 1-1 )
Holland 03.02.2019 PSV Fortuna_S. 5-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 03.02.2019 Excelsior Feyenoord 2-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 03.02.2019 Den_Haag Heracles 2-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 02.02.2019 Willem_II Groningen 1-2 ( 0-2 )
Holland 02.02.2019 Vitesse Heerenveen 2-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 02.02.2019 AZ_Alkmaar Emmen 5-0 ( 3-0 )
Holland 02.02.2019 Ajax VVV 6-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 01.02.2019 De_Graafschap NAC_Breda 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 27.01.2019 Utrecht Willem_II 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 27.01.2019 Heerenveen AZ_Alkmaar 0-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 27.01.2019 Fortuna_S. Vitesse 2-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 27.01.2019 Feyenoord Ajax 6-2 ( 3-2 )
Holland 26.01.2019 VVV Emmen 2-3 ( 1-1 )
Holland 26.01.2019 PSV Groningen 2-1 ( 2-1 )
Holland 26.01.2019 Heracles Zwolle 0-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 26.01.2019 Excelsior De_Graafschap 2-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 25.01.2019 NAC_Breda Den_Haag 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 20.01.2019 Willem_II NAC_Breda 2-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 20.01.2019 Emmen PSV 2-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 20.01.2019 De_Graafschap Fortuna_S. 5-1 ( 3-0 )
Holland 20.01.2019 Ajax Heerenveen 4-4 ( 3-1 )
Holland 19.01.2019 Zwolle Feyenoord 3-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 19.01.2019 Groningen Heracles 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 19.01.2019 Den_Haag VVV 2-4 ( 1-1 )
Holland 19.01.2019 AZ_Alkmaar Utrecht 3-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 18.01.2019 Vitesse Excelsior 3-2 ( 2-0 )
Holland 23.12.2018 Utrecht Ajax 1-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 23.12.2018 Emmen Willem_II 0-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 23.12.2018 De_Graafschap Vitesse 2-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 23.12.2018 Den_Haag Feyenoord 2-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 22.12.2018 PSV AZ_Alkmaar 3-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 22.12.2018 NAC_Breda Heerenveen 4-2 ( 1-2 )
Holland 22.12.2018 Fortuna_S. Groningen 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 22.12.2018 Excelsior Heracles 0-3 ( 0-2 )
Holland 21.12.2018 VVV Zwolle 2-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 16.12.2018 Heerenveen Utrecht 2-3 ( 0-3 )
Holland 16.12.2018 Groningen Emmen 1-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 16.12.2018 Feyenoord Fortuna_S. 0-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 16.12.2018 Ajax De_Graafschap 8-0 ( 3-0 )
Holland 15.12.2018 Zwolle NAC_Breda 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 15.12.2018 Vitesse VVV 2-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 15.12.2018 Heracles PSV 0-4 ( 0-2 )
Holland 15.12.2018 AZ_Alkmaar Excelsior 2-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 14.12.2018 Willem_II Den_Haag 0-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 09.12.2018 VVV Groningen 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 09.12.2018 Utrecht Heracles 3-1 ( 3-0 )
Holland 09.12.2018 NAC_Breda Vitesse 2-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 09.12.2018 Emmen Feyenoord 1-4 ( 0-0 )
Holland 08.12.2018 Zwolle Ajax 1-4 ( 1-2 )
Holland 08.12.2018 Willem_II Heerenveen 1-5 ( 1-2 )
Holland 08.12.2018 Den_Haag De_Graafschap 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 07.12.2018 PSV Excelsior 6-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 07.12.2018 Fortuna_S. AZ_Alkmaar 0-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 06.12.2018 Feyenoord VVV 4-1 ( 2-0 )
Holland 02.12.2018 Heracles VVV 4-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 02.12.2018 Groningen NAC_Breda 5-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 02.12.2018 Feyenoord PSV 2-1 ( 2-0 )
Holland 02.12.2018 Ajax Den_Haag 5-1 ( 3-1 )
Holland 01.12.2018 Vitesse Emmen 1-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 01.12.2018 Heerenveen Fortuna_S. 3-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 01.12.2018 De_Graafschap Zwolle 0-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 01.12.2018 AZ_Alkmaar Willem_II 0-2 ( 0-2 )
Holland 30.11.2018 Excelsior Utrecht 3-3 ( 3-0 )
Holland 25.11.2018 Willem_II Vitesse 1-3 ( 0-3 )
Holland 25.11.2018 VVV AZ_Alkmaar 2-2 ( 1-2 )
Holland 25.11.2018 Utrecht De_Graafschap 5-0 ( 3-0 )
Holland 25.11.2018 Feyenoord Groningen 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 25.11.2018 Emmen Excelsior 1-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 24.11.2018 Zwolle Den_Haag 2-3 ( 2-2 )
Holland 24.11.2018 PSV Heerenveen 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 24.11.2018 NAC_Breda Ajax 0-3 ( 0-1 )
Holland 24.11.2018 Fortuna_S. Heracles 3-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 11.11.2018 Heracles Feyenoord 0-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 11.11.2018 Groningen Heerenveen 2-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 11.11.2018 Excelsior Ajax 1-7 ( 0-2 )
Holland 11.11.2018 Den_Haag AZ_Alkmaar 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 10.11.2018 VVV Fortuna_S. 3-2 ( 2-1 )
Holland 10.11.2018 Vitesse Utrecht 2-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 10.11.2018 Emmen NAC_Breda 2-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 10.11.2018 De_Graafschap PSV 1-4 ( 1-2 )
Holland 09.11.2018 Zwolle Willem_II 2-3 ( 0-2 )
Holland 04.11.2018 Utrecht Den_Haag 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 04.11.2018 Heerenveen Emmen 1-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 04.11.2018 Fortuna_S. Zwolle 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 03.11.2018 PSV Vitesse 1-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 03.11.2018 NAC_Breda Heracles 2-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 03.11.2018 AZ_Alkmaar De_Graafschap 1-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 03.11.2018 Ajax Willem_II 2-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 02.11.2018 Excelsior Groningen 2-4 ( 1-2 )
Holland 28.10.2018 Willem_II Utrecht 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 28.10.2018 Vitesse Fortuna_S. 2-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 28.10.2018 AZ_Alkmaar Heerenveen 2-3 ( 1-1 )
Holland 28.10.2018 Ajax Feyenoord 3-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 27.10.2018 Zwolle Heracles 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 27.10.2018 Groningen PSV 1-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 27.10.2018 De_Graafschap Excelsior 4-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 27.10.2018 Den_Haag NAC_Breda 1-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 26.10.2018 Emmen VVV 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 21.10.2018 VVV Den_Haag 2-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 21.10.2018 NAC_Breda Willem_II 2-2 ( 1-2 )
Holland 21.10.2018 Heracles Groningen 4-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 21.10.2018 Fortuna_S. De_Graafschap 3-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 21.10.2018 Feyenoord Zwolle 3-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 20.10.2018 Utrecht AZ_Alkmaar 2-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 20.10.2018 PSV Emmen 6-0 ( 4-0 )
Holland 20.10.2018 Heerenveen Ajax 0-4 ( 0-2 )
Holland 20.10.2018 Excelsior Vitesse 2-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 07.10.2018 Willem_II Feyenoord 1-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 07.10.2018 Vitesse Heracles 4-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 07.10.2018 Emmen Fortuna_S. 3-3 ( 1-0 )
Holland 07.10.2018 Ajax AZ_Alkmaar 5-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 06.10.2018 Zwolle Excelsior 2-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 06.10.2018 PSV VVV 4-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 06.10.2018 De_Graafschap Heerenveen 0-5 ( 0-4 )
Holland 06.10.2018 Den_Haag Groningen 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 05.10.2018 Utrecht NAC_Breda 2-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 30.09.2018 Heracles Emmen 2-1 ( 2-0 )
Holland 30.09.2018 Groningen Utrecht 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 30.09.2018 Feyenoord Vitesse 2-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 30.09.2018 De_Graafschap Willem_II 2-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 30.09.2018 AZ_Alkmaar Zwolle 2-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 29.09.2018 NAC_Breda PSV 0-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 29.09.2018 Heerenveen Den_Haag 1-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 29.09.2018 Fortuna_S. Ajax 0-2 ( 0-0 )
Holland 29.09.2018 Excelsior VVV 1-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 23.09.2018 PSV Ajax 3-0 ( 3-0 )
Holland 23.09.2018 Groningen AZ_Alkmaar 1-3 ( 1-1 )
Holland 23.09.2018 Feyenoord Utrecht 1-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 23.09.2018 Emmen Zwolle 0-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 22.09.2018 VVV NAC_Breda 3-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 22.09.2018 Vitesse Den_Haag 1-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 22.09.2018 Fortuna_S. Willem_II 4-4 ( 2-2 )
Holland 22.09.2018 Excelsior Heerenveen 3-3 ( 2-0 )
Holland 21.09.2018 Heracles De_Graafschap 4-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 16.09.2018 Zwolle Vitesse 0-2 ( 0-2 )
Holland 16.09.2018 Utrecht Emmen 1-2 ( 1-0 )
Holland 16.09.2018 NAC_Breda Fortuna_S. 2-3 ( 1-1 )
Holland 16.09.2018 Heerenveen Heracles 3-5 ( 1-1 )
Holland 16.09.2018 AZ_Alkmaar Feyenoord 1-1 ( 1-1 )
Holland 15.09.2018 Willem_II Excelsior 2-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 15.09.2018 De_Graafschap VVV 1-2 ( 0-2 )
Holland 15.09.2018 Den_Haag PSV 0-7 ( 0-2 )
Holland 15.09.2018 Ajax Groningen 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 02.09.2018 Vitesse Ajax 0-4 ( 0-3 )
Holland 02.09.2018 Heracles AZ_Alkmaar 3-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 02.09.2018 Groningen Zwolle 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 02.09.2018 Feyenoord NAC_Breda 4-2 ( 1-1 )
Holland 01.09.2018 VVV Heerenveen 1-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 01.09.2018 PSV Willem_II 6-1 ( 4-0 )
Holland 01.09.2018 Fortuna_S. Utrecht 1-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 01.09.2018 Excelsior Den_Haag 2-4 ( 0-2 )
Holland 31.08.2018 Emmen De_Graafschap 1-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 26.08.2018 Willem_II Heracles 5-0 ( 3-0 )
Holland 26.08.2018 Utrecht VVV 1-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 26.08.2018 Heerenveen Feyenoord 3-5 ( 0-3 )
Holland 26.08.2018 AZ_Alkmaar Vitesse 0-0 ( 0-0 )
Holland 25.08.2018 Zwolle PSV 1-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 25.08.2018 NAC_Breda Excelsior 0-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 25.08.2018 De_Graafschap Groningen 0-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 25.08.2018 Ajax Emmen 5-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 24.08.2018 Den_Haag Fortuna_S. 3-1 ( 2-0 )
Holland 19.08.2018 Utrecht Zwolle 2-0 ( 2-0 )
Holland 19.08.2018 Heerenveen Vitesse 1-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 19.08.2018 Feyenoord Excelsior 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 19.08.2018 Emmen AZ_Alkmaar 1-4 ( 1-3 )
Holland 18.08.2018 VVV Ajax 0-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 18.08.2018 NAC_Breda De_Graafschap 3-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 18.08.2018 Heracles Den_Haag 4-2 ( 3-2 )
Holland 18.08.2018 Fortuna_S. PSV 1-2 ( 0-1 )
Holland 17.08.2018 Groningen Willem_II 0-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 12.08.2018 Vitesse Groningen 5-1 ( 2-1 )
Holland 12.08.2018 De_Graafschap Feyenoord 2-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 12.08.2018 Den_Haag Emmen 1-2 ( 0-2 )
Holland 12.08.2018 AZ_Alkmaar NAC_Breda 5-0 ( 3-0 )
Holland 11.08.2018 Willem_II VVV 0-1 ( 0-1 )
Holland 11.08.2018 PSV Utrecht 4-0 ( 1-0 )
Holland 11.08.2018 Excelsior Fortuna_S. 1-1 ( 1-0 )
Holland 11.08.2018 Ajax Heracles 1-1 ( 0-0 )
Holland 10.08.2018 Zwolle Heerenveen 2-3 ( 1-3 )

Football Links
Copyright (c) 2004. by FootballResults.org All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy